2013 & 2014 Ontario Football Conference Varsity Champions Huronia StallionsAwards & Year End Results

Ontario Football Conference
2014

OFC VARSITY
CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS

Ontario Football Conference
2013

OFC VARSITY
CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS

Ontario Football Conference
2012

OFC VARSITY FINALIST
NORTHERN CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS & OFC FINALIST

Ontario Football Conference2011

OFC VARSITY & JR VARSITY FINALIST
NORTHERN CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS & OFC FINALIST

2012 Football Season Awards

Varsity (17-18)
MVP: Dan Vandervoort and Tivon Cook
Defensive Player: Ryan Gallagher
Most Improved: Brett Ferrari
Rookie: John Shields
Linemen: Jeremy Rogers
Pride: Dylan Farrington
Special Teams: Justin Alexander
Ryan Clarke Memorial Scholarship: Eric McCrea, Chris Kelly
 

Junior Varsity (15-16)
MVP: Matt Howe
Defensive Player: Tyler Dekkers
Most Improved: Dylan Beck
Rookie: Tyler Richards
Linemen: Mateo Bertucci
Pride: Connor Paquette

Bantam (13-14)
MVP: Jack Schneider
Defensive Player: Alex Goodrich
Most Improved: Kody Pain
Rookie: Nathan Robinson
Linemen: Nicholas Martino
Pride: Jacob Johnson

Developmental Program in Barrie and Orillia
Dan White Memorial Pride Award Winners
Colt (11-13)

Steven Nobel, Korey Watson, Justin Bertolin, Connor Ashkewe-Jack

Pony (9-10)
Brock Allen, Brad Smith, Shaun Kellachan, Tyler Gysbers

Mustang (7-8)
Connor Garofalo, Sven Huyche, Riley Dunlop, Ethan Odlozinski
 

2011 Football Season Awards

VARSITY DIVISION

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER- DANY VANDERVOORT
DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR- ZACK HELLRIECH
TOP LINEMAN- JEREMY ROGERS
PRIDE AWARD- TIVON COOK
ROOKIE- JUSTIN ALEXANDER
MOST IMPROVED- GERRY WESTMAN
SPECIAL TEAMS- DYLAN FARRINGTON
RYAN CLARKE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP- JUSTIN GLEBEN

JR VARSITY DIVISION

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER- ADAM ZUSSINO
DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR- BRANDON JOHNSTON
TOP LINEMAN- LORRAND SZOTYORI
MOST IMPROVED- JESSE ALVES
SPECIAL TEAMS- JAYDEN KELLY
PRIDE- JOHN SHIELDS/ RYAN GALLAGHER
ROOKIE- SAM NIEUWHOF

BANTAM DIVISION

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER- TERREL COOK
OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR-  MATT HOWE
PRIDE AWARD- BRAD GERUGIS
TOP LINEMAN- CARTER VAN KESSEL
MOST IMPROVED- JACOB JOHNSON
ROOKIE- WILL PULLEN

DEVELOPMENTAL HOUSE LEAGUE (TEAMS IN BARRIE & ORILLIA)

MUSTANG DIVISION

Huronia Stallions Football Club GOLD TEAM: OWEN P

Huronia Stallions Football ClubWHITE TEAM: BENNY H

Huronia Stallions Football ClubPURPLE TEAM: JOSHUA K

Huronia Stallions Football ClubRED TEAM: ROBERT C

PONY DIVISION

Huronia Stallions Football ClubGREEN TEAM: BRANDON M

Huronia Stallions Football ClubGOLD TEAM: AUSTIN L

Huronia Stallions Football ClubPURPLE TEAM: LYNDA M

COLT DIVISION

Huronia Stallions Football ClubPURPLE TEAM: JACOB G

Huronia Stallions Football ClubGREEN TEAM: MITCH F

Huronia Stallions Football ClubBLUE TEAM: JACKSON F

 

2008

SCOFL JR VARSITY FINALIST
SCOFL PEEWEE FINALIST

2007

OVFL VARSITY EAST DIVISION CHAMPIONS

2006

OVFL WEDGES EAST DIVISION CHAMPIONS
SCOFL JR VARSITY FINALIST
SCOFL PEEWEE FINALIST

2004

SCOFL JR VARSITY CHAMPIONS
SCOFL PEEWEE CHAMPIONS

1994

GLFL VARSITY FINALIST

2005

SCOFL JR VARSITY CHAMPIONS
SCOFL PEEWEE CHAMPION

2003

SCOFL PEEWEE CHAMPIONS

1993

GLFL VARSITY CHAMPIONS